Apr 24 (Saturday)

Tournament Information

 

WAVE 1 (8:00-11:30):  U14, U16, U17/18

Schedule

 

WAVE 2 (12:30-4:00): U12, U13, U15

Schedule

 

 

Covid-19 Protocols for 2021:

  • We will run an AM wave (8am-12pm) and PM wave (1pm-4pm) to spread out our courts and ensure social distancing between courts.
  • All tournaments age groups will be in a quad style format on 2 courts with a 3-match guarantee; winners will be determined by final standing with no playoffs.
  • Teams will play every team in their pool and the winner will be announced.
  • Teams will warm-up before their 1st match only and then play all matches; no warmups in between matches.
  • Referees & workers will be provided, teams will play all matches consecutively & then leave in order to eliminate teams in the facility and not playing (i.e. work duties and rest periods).
  • To facilitate Covid-19 contact tracing, ensuring compliance with local guidelines, and health screening...all players, coaches, and spectators will scan the QR code located at the front door in order to gain access into facility.
  • Mask policy will be posted and announced prior to the event to maintain compliance with all guidelines (CDC, State of MI, AAU, etc.).

Gym Location

Team Detroit VBC is located at the Jewish Community Center (JCC) in West Bloomfield.  We are in the IHC Sports Complex on the west side of the building.  Access is easiest off Maple Road (see map below).

 

6600 W Maple Road

West Bloomfield, MI 48322

 

Registered Teams

AM WAVE:

Team D 14-Ranger

New Boston 14 Tori

New Boston 14 GD

Top Gun 14 Red

Hai Five U14

Air Strike 14 Terry

Air Strike 14 Kristi

Legacy 14 Teal

*CVC Elite U14

Unified 14 Kori

*Arsenal 14 Local

Team D 16-Valor

Atomic 16 Rebecca

Legacy 16 Pink

Legacy 16 Purple

Volleyball Elite

*Arsenal 16 White

Team D 17-Blue

Team D 17-Valor

Team D 17-Stars

Team D 17-Blue

TVO 18 Air Raiders

NOVA 18 Red

HVVC 18 Black

 

PM WAVE:

Team D 12-Glory

TVO 12 Gold

Legacy 10-1

*Attack 12 Emily

Atomic 12 Kristina

Pulse 12 Orange

Air Strike 12 Sarah

Unified 12 Blue

Team D 13-Ranger

Pulse 13 Orange

Legacy 13 Purple

*Arsenal 13 Local

Team D 15-Valor

Level Up 15 State

Atomic 15 Mackay

NOVA 15 Red

Top Gun 15 Red

*Arsenal 15 Red

 

Tournament Winner